View previous topic :: View next topic |
Author |
Message |
PedraSimon Master Cheater
Reputation: 0
Joined: 14 Feb 2006 Posts: 368
|
Posted: Thu Jun 21, 2007 12:12 pm Post subject: How to "unfreeze" ALL hacks when autoAttached |
|
|
When autoattaching to maple, the "ticks" on hacks remained. This is confusing because the tick does not reflect the true ON/OFF state of the hacks. How to auto remove all the ticks programmatically?
Reloading the CT is not a good solution, as the loaded CT might have been modified.
Any help?
Thanx in advance. _________________
|
|
Back to top |
|
 |
Skyone Grandmaster Cheater
Reputation: 0
Joined: 10 Sep 2006 Posts: 508
|
Posted: Fri Jun 22, 2007 3:18 am Post subject: |
|
|
???
Last edited by Skyone on Wed Dec 23, 2009 9:08 am; edited 7 times in total |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
Uzeil Moderator
Reputation: 6
Joined: 21 Oct 2006 Posts: 2411
|
Posted: Fri Jun 22, 2007 3:29 am Post subject: |
|
|
Sky's won't work / shouldn't work.
Here's why:
Code: | for i:=0 to mainform.numberofrecords-1 do
begin
if mainform.memrec[i].VarType=255 then
mainform.disableautoassemblecheat(i)
else
mainform.memrec[i].Frozen:=false;
end; |
This part requires two things. (1) You're able to effect the memory that all scripts' disable sections effect. If any of them are unchangeable at the time, it isn't going to untick. Also, if it does untick, that means it applied whatever was in the disable section to memory. This could simply rape that section of memory, possibly making you need to start the program twice every time so the first time it corrupts but unticks, and the second time you get to start clean. oh WAIT, not even. It doesn't have an if statement for them being checked, so it's going to apply the disable section of every single script.
Okay - now my solution:
Save the CT to a temporary file (You could name it IntToHex(Random($FFFFFFFF), and have a FileExists() check for safety as well), then reload it and delete the temporary file. Tadaa.  _________________
|
|
Back to top |
|
 |
Skyone Grandmaster Cheater
Reputation: 0
Joined: 10 Sep 2006 Posts: 508
|
Posted: Fri Jun 22, 2007 3:32 am Post subject: |
|
|
???
Last edited by Skyone on Wed Dec 23, 2009 9:08 am; edited 7 times in total |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
PedraSimon Master Cheater
Reputation: 0
Joined: 14 Feb 2006 Posts: 368
|
Posted: Fri Jun 22, 2007 4:34 am Post subject: |
|
|
tx Uzeil and skyone for the reply.
If I go with the tempCT, reloadCT solution, I presume the the "CT changed" status would be messed up. How do I retain it? _________________
|
|
Back to top |
|
 |
|