View previous topic :: View next topic |
Author |
Message |
mgr.inz.Player I post too much
Reputation: 221
Joined: 07 Nov 2008 Posts: 4438 Location: W kraju nad Wisla. UTC+01:00
|
Posted: Fri Jun 10, 2011 3:08 am Post subject: |
|
|
@Reuben,
You must have at least this code:
Code: |
form_show(CETrainer)
|
Of course you must check inside "object inspector" (OI) the name of form you are using. If you create form by yourself, its name by default will be UDF1, then you must use "form_show(UDF1)" or change the name inside OI.
And before you save your trainer as EXE file, debug it. Save it as CT file. Close CE61, launch CE61, open previously saved CT file, run the script ("confirmation window" choose yes. Or ctrl-alt-L, execute script).
Why I recommend to close CE61 and launch it again? Here:
For example hotkeys functions.
This will not work (it will be if you launch script the second time, but "EXE trainer" users can't do that ):
Code: | addresslist=getAddressList()
memrec0 = addresslist_getMemoryRecordByID(addresslist, 0)
memrec0_hotkey0=memoryrecord_getHotkeyByID(memrec0,0)
memoryrecordhotkey_onHotkey(memrec0_hotkey0,button1click)
function button1click()
//some code here
end |
Corrected code:
Code: | addresslist=getAddressList()
memrec0 = addresslist_getMemoryRecordByID(addresslist, 0)
memrec0_hotkey0=memoryrecord_getHotkeyByID(memrec0,0)
function button1click()
//some code here
end
memoryrecordhotkey_onHotkey(memrec0_hotkey0,button1click)
|
First, debug your trainers (save them as CT file). Then you can create CETRAINER or EXE trainers.
_________________
|
|
Back to top |
|
 |
Reuben Grandmaster Cheater
Reputation: 0
Joined: 08 Sep 2007 Posts: 655 Location: Unknown
|
Posted: Fri Jun 10, 2011 12:12 pm Post subject: |
|
|
Ah, I found the problem. The lua script did not close the "about" string (the ]] which should have been at the end was not placed there).
|
|
Back to top |
|
 |
math2nd How do I cheat?
Reputation: 0
Joined: 21 May 2011 Posts: 3 Location: Indonesia
|
Posted: Fri Jun 10, 2011 1:58 pm Post subject: |
|
|
dark please answer my question...
can you fix it?
please dark. thx ..!
Two thumbs for your Work hard..
_________________
if you never try then you'll never know, keep trying |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
pilgrams Expert Cheater
Reputation: 0
Joined: 25 Apr 2011 Posts: 203
|
Posted: Sat Jun 11, 2011 1:57 pm Post subject: |
|
|
Ok, I was getting ready to make a trainer and this new system is very confusing, I didn't see a option where when you add your cheat you can alllow the user to change the value if they like to. I like this CE it's just confusing. Anybody have any suggestion that make it easier to look through it that would be great.
|
|
Back to top |
|
 |
Geri Moderator
Reputation: 111
Joined: 05 Feb 2010 Posts: 5636
|
Posted: Sat Jun 11, 2011 2:08 pm Post subject: |
|
|
@pilgrams
This was written by Dark Byte in another topic:
Quote: | to enable that feature click design userinterface manually.
Click the specific cheat entry and make hasEditbox true
when you now generate the trainer script some script code will be added to that entry to take on the user input value instead of the value set default by the hotkey |
_________________
|
|
Back to top |
|
 |
pilgrams Expert Cheater
Reputation: 0
Joined: 25 Apr 2011 Posts: 203
|
Posted: Sat Jun 11, 2011 2:10 pm Post subject: |
|
|
Geri wrote: | @pilgrams
This was written by Dark Byte in another topic:
Quote: | to enable that feature click design userinterface manually.
Click the specific cheat entry and make hasEditbox true
when you now generate the trainer script some script code will be added to that entry to take on the user input value instead of the value set default by the hotkey |
|
Ok, it has changed alot, so thanks for the information.
|
|
Back to top |
|
 |
Krude Newbie cheater
Reputation: 0
Joined: 12 Jan 2011 Posts: 15
|
Posted: Mon Jun 13, 2011 7:27 am Post subject: |
|
|
Oh hey, a new version! Awesome.
One thing, though. The auto assembler behaves awkward now when i use spaces. It kind of randomly shifts and jumbles the current line whenever i hit the space bar and goes back to normal when i write anything else.
See attachment for a picture.
Also! Improvement idea for the Pointer Scanner!
I was really glad to see the "Start/End Offset" and base pointer range options. Now here's my question: Could you implement wildcars into the Offset conditions? So i can search for, say, offset 1 and 3 specifically and leave offset 2 unknown?
If this is already implemented, i'd like to know how to do it. I tried ? and *, and both threw up errors.
Description: |
|
Filesize: |
5.71 KB |
Viewed: |
21992 Time(s) |

|
|
|
Back to top |
|
 |
diamond01white How do I cheat?
Reputation: 0
Joined: 16 Mar 2013 Posts: 2
|
Posted: Sat Mar 16, 2013 7:49 am Post subject: use of Cheat Engine |
|
|
Hi everyone!
I am new to Cheat Engine and I have only one question! In any online games can I use cheat engine to increase cash (I mean in the game, not through credit card). If yes, then can someone help me how to do it? The basic stuff would be enough. Thank you for the answers!!!
|
|
Back to top |
|
 |
Dark Byte Site Admin
Reputation: 467
Joined: 09 May 2003 Posts: 25700 Location: The netherlands
|
Posted: Sat Mar 16, 2013 8:26 am Post subject: |
|
|
No, you can never change values like cash in online games, because those are always server sided
_________________
Do not ask me about online cheats. I don't know any and wont help finding them.
Like my help? Join me on Patreon so i can keep helping |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
diamond01white How do I cheat?
Reputation: 0
Joined: 16 Mar 2013 Posts: 2
|
Posted: Sat Mar 16, 2013 8:30 am Post subject: |
|
|
Thank you!!! At least someone answered my question because I asked on a lot of sites :/ Thank you!!!
|
|
Back to top |
|
 |
|